Monday, January 23, 2012

Tagged-100 things

1. Last beverage: coffee
2. Last phone call: Rasese
3. Last text message: Yin Mun
4. Last song you listened to: mayam seidhayo (velayudham)
5. Last time you cried: Yesterday night (22/1/12)


6. Dated someone twice: No
7. Been cheated on? No
8. Kissed someone & regretted it? No
9. Lost someone special? Of course,Yes. Actually losing ryt now
10. Been depressed? Yes
11. Been drunk and threw up? Never!




15. Made new friends: Yes, Yee Ling
16. Fallen out of love: No
17. Laughed until you cried: Yes, many times!!
18. Met someone who changed you: Yes,I’m blessed!
19. Found out who your true friends were: Yup !!
20. Found out someone was talking about you: Yes, and I’m glad people do think about me at times :P
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: Yeah, btw,only girls..
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: Plenty !
23. How many kids do you want to have: four
24. Do you have any pets: Yes! ammu kutty
25. Do you want to change your name: Why should I? I love my name !!
26. What did you do for your last birthday:temple, and the best birthday ever had. Thanks to my friendsJ
27. What time did you wake up today: 8.30am
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: Facebook !
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: finish my studies and see how my future gonna be..
30. Last time you saw your father: 10 years back
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: My horoscope and my mindset,if possible (but, I dowan) it is kinda complicated.
32. Most visited web page: facebook,yahoo,gmail !!


33. Name: Renuka
34. Nicknames: Renu
35. Zodiac sign: Libra
36. Male or female or transgendered: Female
37. Elementary: Convent Father Barre, Kedah
38. School: Convent Light Street, Penang
39. Colleges: USM
40. Hair color: Black
41. Long or short: Shoulder length
42. Height: 5'9
43. Do you have a crush on someone? Yes
44. Ever been in love? Nope
45. Piercings? Yes
46. Tattoos? Thinking of having one...
47. Righty or lefty: Righty


48. First surgery: three years back
49. First piercing: when I was 6
50. First best friend: Shivashalynie
51. First sport you loved: running.Am athlete
52. First pet: four little rabbits!
53. First vacation: South India
54. First concert: I don’t know, but I remember girls dancing for chikku bukku raile song
55. First crush: age14, neighbour: looks like Madhavan. Regretted for turning him down few years beforeL


56. Eating: no
57. Drinking: plain water
58. I'm about to: aunt’s house for tomyam special
59. Listening to: Vishamakara kannan by aruna sairam in folk style
60. Waiting for: something to be mine forever, let’s God decide.


61. Want kids? yes, of course, if I married
62. Want to get married? 50/50...maybe no.
63. Careers in mind? Yes.


64. Lips or eyes: Eyes
65. Hugs or kisses: Hugs
66. Shorter or taller: Taller
67. Older or Younger: Older
68. Romantic or spontaneous: Both
69. Nice stomach or nice arms: Arms
70. Sensitive or loud: loud
71. Hook-up or relationship: Relationship
72. Trouble maker or hesitant: Both!


73. Kissed a stranger: Never
74. Lost glasses/contacts: No, I don’t use them
75. Sex on first date: Holy shit! No!
76. Broken someone's heart: Yes, the guilt is still choking me
77. Had your own heart broken: Not yet..on the process :P
78. Been arrested: NO!!!!!
79. Turned someone down: Yes
80. Cried when someone died: Yes
81. Liked a friend that is a girl? Yeah..


81. Yourself: Very Much
82. Miracles: Yes,
83. God: Yes
84. Love at first sight: No
85. Heaven: Yes
86. Santa Clause: Yes, He exists in those ancient times.
87. Kiss on the first date? No
88. Angels: Yes
89. Devils: of course. Yin and Yang; Angels and Devils


90. Is there one person you want to be with right now? Yes, badly
91. Had more than one boyfriend/girlfriend at one time? No
92. Wanted to kill someone ever? Not yet
93. Among you blog mates, whom would you like to kiss? hahaha, check out my list. zero friends!
94. Committed a blunder and regretted later? Yes, all the time
95. Wanted to steal your friend's boyfriend / girlfriend? Never..

Associate with someone you know:

96. White: Anisha akka
97. Black: Rekha
98. Pink: Anusooria
99. Red: can’t think of one.


100. Posting this as 100 Truths? Half truth:D

No comments: